Menu itmcup.co.nz

Fixtures & Results

2014 ITM Cup Finals

Date Game Venue Time (NZ) Result
ITM Cup Finals
17 Oct Championship Semi 1 - Hawke's Bay v Northland Napier 7:35 PM 26-21
18 Oct Championship Semi 2 - Manawatu v Southland PalmerstonN 2:05 PM 23-18
18 Oct Premiership Semi 1 - Taranaki v Auckland New Plymouth 4:35 PM 49-30
18 Oct Premiership Semi 2 - Tasman v Canterbury Nelson 7:05 PM 26-6
24 Oct Championship Final - Manawatu v Hawke's Bay PalmerstonN 7:35 PM 32-24
25 Oct Premiership Final - Taranaki v Tasman New Plymouth 7:35 PM 36-32


2014 ITM Cup

Date Game Venue Time (NZ) Result
Week 1
14 Aug Taranaki v Counties Manukau New Plymouth 7:35 PM 9-9
15 Aug Southland v Bay of Plenty Invercargill 7:35 PM 34-23
16 Aug Otago v North Harbour Dunedin 2:35 PM 28-14
16 Aug Canterbury v Auckland Christchurch 4:35 PM 48-9
16 Aug Wellington v Waikato Wellington 6:35 PM 25-37
17 Aug Tasman v Hawke’s Bay Blenheim 2:35 PM 35-15
17 Aug Northland v Manawatu Whangarei 4:35 PM 23-28
Week 2
21 Aug North Harbour v Southland Albany 7:35 PM 21-25
22 Aug Waikato v Canterbury Hamilton 6:05 PM 27-58
22 Aug Hawke’s Bay v Taranaki Napier 8:05 PM 29-26
23 Aug Northland v Wellington Whangarei 2:35 PM 35-5
23 Aug Counties Manukau v Otago Pukekohe 4:35 PM 29-25
24 Aug Manawatu v Auckland PalmerstonN 2:35 PM 7-35
24 Aug Bay of Plenty v Tasman Mt Maunganui 4:35 PM 27-56
Week 3
27 Aug Waikato v Taranaki Hamilton 17-46
28 Aug Canterbury v Northland Christchurch 48-3
29 Aug Wellington v Manawatu Wellington 21-27
30 Aug Counties Manukau v Hawke’s Bay Pukekohe 21-27
30 Aug Southland v Otago Invercargill 22-33
30 Aug North Harbour v Waikato Albany 16-22
31 Aug Taranaki v Bay of Plenty New Plymouth 41-3
31 Aug Auckland v Tasman Auckland 16-16
Week 4
03 Sep Manawatu v Bay of Plenty PalmerstonN 29-27
04 Sep Otago v Canterbury Dunedin 16-23
05 Sep Tasman v Waikato Nelson 23-16
05 Sep Northland v Hawke’s Bay Whangarei 23-21
06 Sep Auckland v Wellington Auckland 31-30
06 Sep Taranaki v Southland New Plymouth 41-19
07 Sep Manawatu v Counties Manukau PalmerstonN 26-10
07 Sep Bay of Plenty v North Harbour Rotorua 21-14
Week 5
10 Sep Otago v Northland Dunedin 23-40
11 Sep Tasman v Taranaki Nelson 30-31
12 Sep North Harbour v Manawatu Albany 24-13
12 Sep Canterbury v Wellington Christchurch 46-12
13 Sep Bay of Plenty v Auckland Rotorua 12-27
13 Sep Southland v Northland Invercargill 36-34
14 Sep Waikato v Counties Manukau Hamilton 26-21
14 Sep Hawke’s Bay v Otago (RS) Napier 41-0
Week 6
17 Sep Southland v Tasman Invercargill 7:35 PM 14-38
18 Sep Northland v Taranaki Whangarei 7:35 PM 20-31
19 Sep Counties Manukau v Canterbury Pukekohe 7:35 PM 20-28
20 Sep Hawke’s Bay v Bay of Plenty (RS) Napier 2:35 PM 36-17
20 Sep Auckland v North Harbour Auckland 5:35 PM 32-7
20 Sep Manawatu v Southland PalmerstonN 7:35 PM 41-20
21 Sep Otago v Waikato Dunedin 2:35 PM 38-7
21 Sep Wellington v Tasman Wellington 20-42
Week 7
24 Sep North Harbour v Canterbury Albany 7:35 PM 29-24
25 Sep Bay of Plenty v Northland Mt Maunganui 7:35 PM 27-30
26 Sep Taranaki v Auckland New Plymouth 7:35 PM 35-22
27 Sep Waikato v Manawatu Hamilton 2:35 PM 20-22
27 Sep Counties Manukau v Wellington Pukekohe 5:35 PM 55-7
27 Sep North Harbour v Hawke’s Bay Albany 7:35 PM 28-25
28 Sep Tasman v Otago Nelson 2:35 PM 32-24
28 Sep Canterbury v Southland Christchurch 4:35 PM 26-28
Week 8
01 Oct Hawke’s Bay v Wellington (RS) Napier 7:35 PM 36-14
02 Oct Auckland v Waikato Auckland 7:35 PM 60-19
03 Oct Northland v North Harbour Whangarei 7:35 PM 58-27
04 Oct Southland v Counties Manukau Invercargill 2:35 PM 10-24
04 Oct Bay of Plenty v Otago Mt Maunganui 5:35 PM 33-16
04 Oct Canterbury v Tasman Christchurch 7:35 PM 10-38
05 Oct Manawatu v Hawke’s Bay PalmerstonN 2:35 PM 29-3
05 Oct Wellington v Taranaki Wellington 4:35 PM 22-38
Week 9
08 Oct Counties Manukau v Auckland Pukekohe 7:35 PM 41-18
09 Oct Waikato v Bay of Plenty Hamilton 7:35 PM 29-12
10 Oct Otago v Manawatu Dunedin 7:35 PM 25-38
11 Oct Wellington v North Harbour Wellington 2:35 PM 58-34
11 Oct Hawke’s Bay v Southland (RS) Napier 5:35 PM 20-20
11 Oct Auckland v Northland Auckland 7:35 PM 38-10
12 Oct Taranaki v Canterbury New Plymouth 2:35 PM 23-26
12 Oct Tasman v Counties Manukau Blenheim 4:35 PM 16-21